Home > Associates Honor Roll

Associates Honor Roll

This honor roll recognizes Hadassah Associates and their families who are committed to Building the Future through the Associates Centennial Initiative. Their donations will go towards naming a Medication Room for the Department of Internal Medicine in the Sarah Wetsman Davidson Tower (10th floor, East Wing). Add your name to this growing list of Associates who have demonstrated that they are “Men With A Mission,” playing a vital role in Hadassah’s nearly 100 year legacy.



First Name Last Name In Memory/Honor of Name of Honoree Membership Unitname
Harry Aaron Roselle-Cranford
Alexander Aitken L.E.A.     
Gavin Aitken L.E.A.    
Maxwell Aitken L.E.A.
Abraham Altman Savannah
Paul Anderson
Paul A. Antell in Honor of my wife Gale Trumball
Morton Aronson Greater Atlanta
Martin Ashman H. North Shore|Morton Grove
Abraham Bailis Wilmington
Endre Balint In Memory of Nina M. Balint Oakland Ruach
Bradley I. Beckman in Memory of Irene and Bill Beckman Houston-Anne Frank
Gilbert Benjamin Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
Michael Berloff Florida Atlantic
Joshua Berman
Donald Bernhard Long Beach-Orange County ARC
Sheldon Bernsen H. North Shore|Highland Park
Daniel Berry Wilmington
Harry Berzon Boston
Arnold Beskind In Memory of Sandra A. Beskind Greater Atlanta|Mt. Scopus
Abe Besser Greater Atlanta/Ketura
Melvin Bilich Austin
Joel Bilkis Boca Sabra
Stewart Bloom Northern ARC|Atidim
Mark Blum Chapel Hill/Durham
Lawrence Blumberg Simcha
Stephen Bodzin Northern Virginia
Ronald Botwin Long Beach/Orange County ARC-Sharon Carmel
Nersi Boussina In Memory of Zarin Yachouron San Francisco
Norman Brachfeld Hatikvah-North County
Robert Bramson East Brunswick
Leon Brauser Boca Sabra
Brickman-Lipson In Honor of Sara Brickman Matawan/Aberdeen
Louis Brief Maplewood-Newark
Murray Caplan New City
Paul R. Carlson In Honor of Myrtle W. Carlson Binghamton
Herman Chernoff Boston
Vincent Cirillo Dallas|Herzl
Richard Coe Golda Meir-Hollywood
Adele Cohen
Seymour Cohen Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
Alvin Davidson Stockton
Morton Doblin H. North Shore|Glencoe/Northbrook
Steven Dombchik Wilmington
Daniel Drench White Meadow-Rockaway
Robert Dreyer Greater Atlanta|Ketura
David Marc Drukaroff Toms River
Lee Druxman Hadassah Greater Albuquerque
Michael Druxman Hadassah Greater Albuquerque
Irving Edwards
Norbert Eglash Milwaukee
Donald Ellenberg Roselle-Cranford
Paul Elsinga Diablo Valley
Glenn Engelmann Wilmington
Joel Etra
Joseph Familant Norfolk/Virginia Beach
Robert Feingold Boston
Marvin Feld H. Greater Philadelphia|Newtown
Leonard Feldman Henrietta Szold Nurses Council
Stephen L. Feldscher In Honor of Elise Feldscher Northern ARC/Hadar-Shoshanim
Kenneth Fischburg Norwich/Colchester
Samuel Fishman St. Petersburg
Alan Fodeman Fairfield
Joseph E. Frank In Memory of Sara R. Frank Burlington
Irving Franklin Brockton
Leonard Franks In Memory of Yetta Franks (my mother) Chicago|North Boundary
Alan Freeman Stamford
Elliot Freidenreich Toms River
Kenneth Friedenbach Santa Cruz
Noel Friedland Northwest Bergen
Daniel Friedman Wilmington
Robert Garber Wilmington
Eric Garver Fairfield
Sigmund Gast
Marvin Gelber St. Louis
Myron Gelberg Golda Meir
Jacob Geller Desert-Mountain
Robert Gersh Montana Chapter
Leonard Glaser Westfield
Joel Glazier Wilmington
Stanley Gold Petaluma
Donald Goldberg Wilmington
Paul Goldberg H. North Shore|Glencoe/Northbrook
Paul Goldberg Kings Point-Tamarac
Robert Goldberg In Memory of Sally Goldberg Greater Washington Area
David Goldfarb Roselle-Cranford
Norman Ross Goldin In Memory of Joanne Dobbs Portsmouth, Virginia
Robert Goldman The Leah Williamson
Alan Goodman Wilmington
Albert Goodman Wilmington
Alvin Gordon
David Gordon Stamford
Nat Gorman Metro ARC|Leora, HSC
Marilyn H. Graber In Honor of Lucille Miller Goff Renaissance Hadassah
Harry Grandis Richmond
Theodore Gray New York
Norman Green Metro ARC/Amelia Taper, HSC
Stuart Greenwald Manchester
Howard Grossman Metro ARC|Bat Yam
Peter Grumbacher Wilmington
Steven Haber New City
Tomas Haendler Stamford
Friedoon Hakimian Hadassah North Shore|Glencoe/Northbrook
Donald Hand In Honor of Charles Mandel Raritan Valley
Frederick L. Helene
Arthur Heyman Greater Atlanta|Mt. Scopus
Herbert Hibnick Chicago
Albert P. Hinkley, Jr. In Honor of Joan Sacarob Northern Virginia
Jacob Hoffman Wilmington
Robert Hopp Great Neck|Lulav
Benjamin Hops
Emerson Howells
Edward Hurwitz Houston|Avital
Theodore Ingis Greater Springfield
Raymond Irizarry
Harold Issenberg Chai of N. Miami Beach
Daniel Jackson In Memory of Yvette S. Jackson Houston
Marvin Jacobs Maplewood-Newark
Paul Jacobs Milwaukee
Daniel Kahn NEW YORK
Morton Kahn Rishona-Palm Beach
Helene Kalkstein
Kenneth Kamm Wilmington
Jesse Kanarek San Francisco
Irving Kantrowitz Pompano Golda Meir
Edward Kaplan Yachad
Eugene Kaplan Wycliffe
Howard Kaplan Chicago|North Boundary
Steven Kaplansky Northern ARC|South Valley
Alan Karben L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora, CO)
Samson Karben L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora, CO)
Eric Kashnow Sequoia
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Martin Baron's 85th Birthday Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Jonathan Katz Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Benjamin Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Brian Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of James Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Joseph Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Kenneth Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Ronald Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Samuel Lissak Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Jack Needle Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Jesse Needle Majestic Isles
Joshua and Lee Katz In Honor of Leslie Needle Majestic Isles
Lee Katz In Memory of Joshua Katz Majestic Isles
Paul Katz Houston|Anne Frank
Fred Katzenstein Hadassah North Shore|Chai
Charles Keil Wilmington
Toby Kemelor In Memory of Audrey Kemelor Canal Walk
Chet Kessler Potomac
Adrienne M. Kirschner In Honor of Roz and Larry Pavane HVOS-Sabra
Warren Kirschner Chai-Lake Worth
Judah Klein L'Chaim-Coral Lakes
Norman Kleinman Montclair
Mark Kopins Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
Norman Krasnegor Potomac
Samuel Kravitz In Honor of Hal and Robert Stamford
Floyd Krengel Deal Shore - Long Branch
Alan Kupper Southern New Hampshire
Paul Kurtz Athens
Steven Kussin Merrick-Bellmore Pnina
Harvey Lapin Hadassah North Shore|Chai
Mark C. Lathen In Memory of Lola Herman Indianapolis
Robert Lawrence
Emanuel Lazarnick
Milton Levenfeld H. Northshore/Highland Park
Richard Levin Wilmington
Warren Levin Potomac
David Levy Fairfield
Kurt Linden Wellesley-Weston
Steve Linder In Memory of Marvin Linder Sequoia
Alan Lipschultz Wilmington
Misha Lokheles
Robert Long Framingham-Natick
David Mack New City
Scott Maier Caldwell
Fred Mannis Wilmington
Mark Mannis Sacramento
William Mantinband St. Louis
Jerry Marcus Wichita
Hilbert Margol
Irving Markowitz Sharon
David Marks Hadassah Greater Philadelphia|Miriam's Well
Jeremy Marks Collier County
Joel Marks Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Keith Marks Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Mitchell Marks Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Steven Marks Hadassah Greater Philadelphia|Miriam's Well
Arthur Maron Caldwell
Bruce Mates In Memory of Harriet Mates Oceanside
Lawrence Matten L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora, CO)
Merle Mattenson H. North Shore|Highland Park
Sidney Mayer New York
John McDonnell Boca Sabra
Nicolas Mercado In Honor of Isabel and Alexis Mercado
Abraham Meth Tikvah-West Valley
Richard M. Meth In Honor of Ellen T. Meth Millburn/Short Hills-Tziona
Harry Meyers In Memory of Belle Meyers & Sylvia Wolfson Greater Miami
Ken Millen East Brunswick
Peter Mora Northern ARC|Shirim Ha-Emek
Ronald N. Mora Hadassah North Shore
Abner Morris Houston|Stephen S. Wise
Philip Moss Northwest Bergen
Sander Mussman H. North Shore|Glencoe/Northbrook
Seth Narins Harrisburg
Eli Natan Lancaster
Stuart Nemser Wilmington
Arthur Nevins Greater Atlanta|Mt. Scopus
Jonathan Newmark Middletown
Milton Nirken Houston|Stephen S. Wise
Sanford Norian Desert/East ARC|Tamar
Seth Novick In Memory of Louis Kirshenbaum Charles River
Gail Offen Samuels In Memory of Irving Rosen Greater Detroit|Eleanor Roosevelt
Jack Olshansky In Memory of Shirley D. Olshansky Desert/East ARC|Rimona
Gregg Ostroff Hamptons Sara
Manuel Panar Wilmington
Barbara C. Paris In Memory of Rose Cammer Park Slope
Stephen Parkoff Metuchen-Edison Gesher
Sydney Parlow In Memory of Robert A. Parlow
Irwin Pearl Wilmington
Melvyn Pell Wilmington
Charles Peven Northern ARC|Hevra
Marian Phillips Cary Area, NC
Leo Pinsky
Laurence Poisner Greater Kansas City
Robert R. Propp Long Beach-Orange County ARC|Atid
Craig Purinton
David Ragosin Nashville
Jordan Raileanu Shirah-Pembroke Pines
James Ramenofsky El Paso
Guy Rappaport
Jay Rappaport Wilmington
Steven Rau Greater Atlanta|Nes Harim
David Rauch Stamford
Robert Recht St. Louis
Joel Relis Rockland|Scopus
Shain Antonia Requicha In Honor of Farshid Sam Rahbar Northern ARC/South Valley
Gerald Resnick Wilmington
Hy Richards Shoshanna-Israel
Steven Richter Washoba Valley Hadassah
Ronald Riebman Wilmington
Adam Rin
David S. Rosen &Associates, Inc.
Jay Rosenheck Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Allen P. Rosenthal In Memory of Charlotte and Hugo Rosenthal H. Greater Phila./Shalom Tamid
Norman Rosenthal Houston|Anne Frank
Jon Rosner Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Norman Rosner Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Paul Ross Desert/East ARC|Adina
Lionel Roth Caldwell
Mark Roth Caldwell
Martin Rothblum L'Chaim-Coral Lakes
Louis Rothman Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
David Rotter San Diego ARC/Mt. Scopus
Robert Rottman Denver
Harvey Bernard Rubenstein In Memory of Myrna Lomish Rubenstein
Kurt Rubin Wilmington
Myron Rubin L'OR Of Vizcaya
Edwin Rusgo Charlotte
Associates of Sabra Sabra
Donald Sacarob Northern Virginia
Fredrick Safer Milwaukee
Robert Schallop Golda Meir
Martin Schetzen In Memory of Mac Schetzen Boston
Alex Schiff L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora)
Jordan Schiff L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora)
Michael Schiff L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora)
Stephen Schiff L.E.A.(Littlton,Englwd,Aurora)
Bernard Schinder Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Howard Schneider Rockland|Ohr Chadash
Faith Schoenfeld Unaffiliated|Cancelled Members
Lawrence Schonberger Greater Atlanta|Mt. Scopus
Alan Schor Paramus-Bat Sheva
Judith Schreibman In Honor of Gary S. Schreibman Yaffa Valencia Shores
Herman Schultz Houston|Weizmann
Sol Schwartz Boca Sabra
Stanley Schwartz Greater Atlanta|Metulla
Stephen Shapiro Sequoia
Marvin Shepard Sabra
Donald Sherer Stamford
Lyle Silversmith Park Slope
Barrett Silverstein In Honor of Irene Gross Silverstein Raleigh
Haskell Simon Wharton
Maurice Simon In Memory of Emine Simon San Antonio
Michael Singer Sacramento|Nurses Council
Barbara Y. Slivnick In Honor of Lee Yates Hadassah Northshore
James Smith In Honor of Ari Gabriel Smith St. Paul
James            Smith In Honor of David Zeb Smith St. Paul
James Smith In Honor of Harold J. Smith St. Paul
James Smith In Honor of Mitchell W. Smith St. Paul
James Smith St. Paul
Steve Snow Cincinnati
Herbert Sobelman St. Louis
David Sonabend Hatikvah-North County
Larry Sondock Houston|Anne Frank
Lorin Sonenshine Paramus-Bat Sheva
Eliot Spack
Simeon Spalter Oceanside - Kiryat Yam
Frank Spiegel Greater Atlanta|Mt. Scopus
Allen Stein Greater Atlanta
Bruce Stein Houston|Stephen S. Wise
David Stein Stamford
Earl Sternfeld
Alvin Stillman
Irving Stone Kol Tikvah
Steven Jay Strelzik In Honor of Holly Strelzik Greater Atlanta
Michael Studner Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
Leonard Sussman Geula-Atid
Robert Tankel Lylah Panellas Chapt, Fl-Central
Ari Tannenbaum In Honor of Isaac Henry Tannenbaum Stamford
Herbert Tanzman Raritan Valley
Eliot Taratoot Greater Atlanta|Ketura
Ira Tartack Wilmington
Michael Taterka St. Louis
Jason Taylor Arlington-Lexington
Jamshid B. Tehrani In Memory of Ghodrat Sarah Tehrani Hadassah Greater Philadelphia
Paul Timmeney Wilmington
Hyman C. Tolmas
Eugene Tolpin Wilmington
Gerald Turnauer Wilmington
Bernard Tursky
Norman Tursky Florida Atlantic
Harold Wasserman Metro ARC|Ariel
Martin Weiland H. North Shore|Glencoe/Northbrook
Jack Weinger Metro ARC
Sheldon Weinstein Wilmington
Stanley Weinstein In Memory of Lisa Caren Ehrlich Dena
Julian Weitz In Honor of Michael Savannah
Julian Weitz In Memory of Mor and Lauren Weitz Savannah
Brad Wenneberg Long Beach/Orange County ARC
Samuel Wexler Golda Leah
Harry Wolf In Memory of Doris Z. Wolf
Ronald Zedd Norfolk/Virginia Beach
Sol Zellner Monroe Township
Martin Zukoff Wilmington
Theodore Zupnik Manchester
  • MEN WITH A MISSION
  • Thank you to all of the Honorees for the Men's Health Initiative

    View the Honor Roll Page

    Arnold Barsky
    Jack Benz
    Bradley Blair
    Jason Bloch
    Norman Bobrow
    Sheilah & Jerry Brandes
    Sharon Cadoff
    Barry Chiswick
    Arnold Cohen
    Marc Cohen
    Janet Daneshgar
    Mark Elfant
    Marvin Feig
    Frederick Fink
    Burton Garfinkel
    Stanley Gold
    Donald Goldberg
    Edward Green
    Norman Green
    Haren Haber
    Steven Haber
    Marvin Heyman
    Jacob Hoffman
    Steven Koppel
    Burton Krull
    Craig and JeffLamb
    Larry Leveen
    Sheldon Levine
    Alan Lipschultz
    Leslie Litzky
    Andrea Lovett
    Cyrus Mager
    Majestic Isles
    Jerome Makowsky
    Joel Marks
    Norman Minsky
    Louis Numkin
    Sheldon Osobow
    Ariel Ostad
    Norman Patinkin
    Alan Piaker
    Jeffrey Richardson
    Ronald Riebman
    Charlotte Rosensweig
    Mark Roth
    Milton Sabin
    Fredrick Safer
    Michael Sapovits
    Laura Schiff
    Joseph Schwartz
    David Smith
    Ari Smith
    James Smith
    Joseph Stein
    Myron Tannenbaum
    Ari Tannenbaum
    Fern Tannenbaum
    Heidi Wolk
    Stanley Zolot
    Rachel Zolot

     



   |  Who We Are  |  What We Do  |  Where We Do It  |  Read About It  |  Join Now  |  Donate  |
  |  Login  |  Contact Us  |  Careers  |  Terms & Conditions  |